Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Login


Take the time to read our Privacy Policy.

Navigation
Index
General Forum Usage
Setting and Profile Features
Reading and Posting Messages
YetAnotherForum.NET Help
Forum Help
Here you can find answers to questions about how the board works. Use the links on the left or the search box below to find what you are looking for.
Search Help Topics
Enter keywords to search for:   
Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

Date of effect: 14th October 2016

At RSP Automotive & Industrial Pty. Ltd (RSP), we respect your individual privacy. Our Privacy Policy demonstrates our commitment to deal with your personal information in a manner that is compliant with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

To view our Privacy Policy in full, click the following link:

RSP Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy reflects our personal information handling practices. In particular, our Privacy Policy details:

  1. the types of personal information we may collect from or about you;

  2. how we may collect, use, disclose and store your personal information; and

  3. the general purposes for which we may collect, use, disclose and store your personal information.

At RSP, we are committed to ensuring that we will:

  1. only collect, use, disclose and store your personal information where reasonably necessary to carry out our business functions and activities;

  2. take reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from loss, misuse, and any unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal information;

  3. implement APP compliant policies and procedures to ensure that your personal information is kept only for the purposes for which it has been gathered;

  4. use APP compliant measures to ensure that we have accurately and completely recorded the personal information you have provided; and

  5. provide you with reasonable access to your personal information as well as procedures for correcting or modifying that information, where appropriate.

If you have any queries or would like to raise any concerns about your personal information, please e-mail, phone, or write to us using the following details:

Email:
privacy@rsp.net.au

Phone:
03 9305 4000

By Post:
Att: Privacy Officer,
RSP Automotive & Industrial Pty. Ltd.
PO Box 10
MDC Somerton Victoria 3061

For further information about privacy:
Phone 1300 363 992, email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au, write: GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001 GPO Box 2999, Canberra ACT 2601 or visit the website at www.oaic.gov.au.


Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2017, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.023 seconds.